?

Log in

 
 
19 October 2007 @ 03:24 am
Textures & Brushes  
Finally some new things:

2x Brushes "Salve Roma"
1x 20 Icon Textures "Grotta Azzurra"




Please leave me a comment if you take one of those things. You can download them @my Deviantart


Download for Photoshop



Download for Photoshop



Download

 
 
 
sb158sb158 on October 19th, 2007 01:47 am (UTC)
Hmm...very interesting....thanks.
tayryn: GS - man with the guntayryn on October 19th, 2007 02:30 am (UTC)
snagged the textures! very nice!

credit is given...
victoria: roxas towerkandi_heartz on October 19th, 2007 02:37 am (UTC)
snagged all three thnks!
watteaux: hawkwatteaux on October 19th, 2007 03:41 pm (UTC)
D/l! Thanks!
Nausicaa: <heroes> broken wingsnausicaa83 on October 19th, 2007 04:19 pm (UTC)
Snagged the Salve Roma ones! ^^
angelachristian: angela was hereangelachristian on October 19th, 2007 04:31 pm (UTC)
snagged the textures, but can´t download the brushes...
Fischstaebchenfischstaebchen on October 20th, 2007 01:27 am (UTC)
sometimes deviantart is a little crazy XD just try again
hellocontinuum on October 19th, 2007 08:05 pm (UTC)
taking all three... Salve Roma, very nice!
catalys: Specialcatalys on October 19th, 2007 09:04 pm (UTC)
Downloaded the textures, thanks
~*~ Erin Bear ~*~mystupidmouth86 on October 19th, 2007 10:45 pm (UTC)
took all three :) thx
August: emo facethe_super_manho on October 20th, 2007 05:42 am (UTC)
I snagged all of them! :) Thanks!
anna: Zax~ its like rain :(xennai on October 20th, 2007 05:26 pm (UTC)
Downloaded the textures. ;] Will plug you on my resource post. Thank you.


Btw, I felt uber smart when I saw your little 'Salve Roma'. I'm taking Latin right now so I got all nerd excited.
Mokalicious: fall for s/x screencap iconmokalicious on October 20th, 2007 07:44 pm (UTC)
lovely textures, snagged and will credit
nighoney: sunrainnighoney on October 21st, 2007 02:50 am (UTC)
Snagged the textures, thanks!
Dia Aren Mariedia_aren_marie on October 21st, 2007 01:46 pm (UTC)
Took the Grotta Azzurra textures, and have credited you in my resources post! Thanks! X]
Jeanie: icontest: Monet - la couleurbhadrasvapna on October 22nd, 2007 05:38 am (UTC)
The only thing I love more than historical brushes are blue textures. Thanks for all of these. Will gladly credit.
YBjusthere1971 on October 22nd, 2007 07:36 pm (UTC)
love them. taking both. will credit. thanks!
qzxyqzxy on October 23rd, 2007 07:27 pm (UTC)
Downloaded all three -- thanks!
daisy_cannibaldaisy_cannibal on October 25th, 2007 02:13 am (UTC)
I snagged the textures, and will definitely credit when used, thank you!
Why all the pearls?Why all the hair?Why anything?rhymephile on October 27th, 2007 07:16 pm (UTC)
Very nice, downloaded the Gotta Azzurra. Will credit, thanks.
Alice: Dramione_Balllady__ishtar on November 3rd, 2007 02:04 am (UTC)
Beautiful! Have taken the top brushes and the textures too :)

Credited you in advance in my userinfo!
papperslapp on November 10th, 2007 04:57 pm (UTC)
Took the textures. Thanks, will credit :)
darth_fezdarth_fez on November 12th, 2007 12:41 pm (UTC)
snagged the brushes, thanks!
the dark cavalier: [sky]cerulean_sky on December 19th, 2007 08:20 pm (UTC)
Snagged the Roma ones. Thanks!!
kori_ya: David X3kori_ya on January 5th, 2008 08:09 pm (UTC)
I had to snag the last one ^__^ thanks~~